List of School Districts Served by the RTC's
- Northwest Region - Kati Garner, M.Ed.
Northwest Region: Kati Garner, M. Ed. Kati.Garner@state.co.us 303.909.3672 Moffat -
- Moffat County RE No 1
Routt - Hayden RE-1
-
- Steamboat Springs RE-2
-
- South Routt RE-3
Rio Blanco
- Meeker RE1
-
- Rangely RE-4
Garfield
- De Beque 49JT
-
- Garfield 16
-
- Garfield RE-2
Pitkin - Aspen 1
- Roaring Fork RE-1
Eagle - Eagle County RE 50
Gunnison - Gunnison Watershed RE 1J
Delta
- Delta County 50 (J)
Ouray - Ridgway R-2
-
- Ouray R-1
Mesa - Plateau Valley 50
-
- Mesa County Valley 51
Montrose
- Montrose County RE-1J
- West End RE-2
San Miguel - Norwood R-2J
- Telluride R-1
-
- Southeast Region - Kelly Addington, M.A.
Southeast Region: Kelly Addington, M.A. Kelly.addington@state.co.us
720-908-5069
Baca -
- Pritchett RE-3
-
- Springfield RE-4
-
- Campo RE-6
-
- Vilas RE-5
-
- Walsh RE-1
Prowers -
- Lamar RE-2
-
- Granada RE-1
-
- Holly RE-3
Bent
-
- Las Animas RE-1
-
- McClave RE-2
-
- Wiley RE-13 JT
Otero -
- East Otero R-1
-
- Cheraw 31
-
- Swink 33
-
- Rocky Ford R-2
-
- Manzanola 3J
Crowley
-
- Crowley County RE-1J
Pueblo
-
- Fowler R 4J
Huerfano
-
- Huerfano RE-1
-
- La Veta RE-2
Las Animas
-
- Kim Reorganized 88
-
- Branson Reorganized 82
-
- Hoehne Reorganized 3
-
- Trinidad 1
-
- Aguilar Reorganized 6
-
- Primero Reorganized 2
-
- Northeast Region - Chelsey Lehmkuhl
Northeast Region
Chelsey Lehmkul
Sedgwick -
- Julesburg RE-1
-
- Revere School District
Phillips -
- Haxtun RE-2J
-
- Holyoke RE-1J
Logan -
- Frenchman RE-3
-
- Valley RE-1
-
- Plateau RE-5
-
- Buffalo RE-4J
Washington -
- Arickaree R-2
-
- Woodlin R-104
-
- Akron R-1
-
- Otis R-3
-
- Lone Star 101
Morgan -
- Brush RE-2J
-
- Fort Morgan RE-3
-
- Weldon Valley RE-20J
-
- Wiggins RE-50J
Adams -
- Byers 32J
Arapahoe -
- Deer Trail 26J
Weld -
- Prairie RE-11
-
- Pawnee RE-12
-
- Briggsdale RE-10
-
- Ault-Highland RE9
-
- Eaton RE-2
-
- Platte Valley RE-7
-
- Southwest Region - Please call Kati Garner
Southwest Region:
Please call Kati Garner
Montezuma -
- Montezuma-Cortez RE-1
-
- Dolores RE-4A
-
- Mancos RE-6
La Plata
-
- Durango 9-R
-
- Bayfield 10 JT-R
-
- Ignacio 11 JT
Archuleta
-
- Archuleta County 50 JT
Conejos -
- North Conejos RE-1J
-
- South Conejos RE-10
-
- Sanford 6J
Costilla -
- Centennial R-!
-
- Sierra Grande R-30
Alamosa
-
- Sangre De Cristo RE-22J
-
- Alamosa RE-11J
Rio Grande
-
- Sargent RE-33J
-
- Upper Rio Grande C-7
-
- Monte Vista C-8
Mineral
-
- Creede School District
Saguache -
- Mountain Valley RE1
-
- Moffat 2
-
- Center 26JT
Hinsdale
O Hinsdale County RE-1
San Juan - Silverton 1
Dolores - Dolores County RE NO. 2
-
- Eastern Region - Mike Vagher
Eastern Region: Mike Vagher
(no phone yet)
Kiowa -
- Plainview RE-2
-
- Eads RE-1
Cheyenne -
- Cheyenne County RE-5
-
- Kit Carson R-1
Lincoln -
- Karval RE-23
-
- Genoa-Hugo C-113
-
- Limon RE-4J
-
- Arriba-Flagler C-20
Kit Carson -
- Burlington RE-6J
-
- Bethune R-5
-
- Stratton R-4
-
- Hi-Plains R-23
El Paso -
- Calhan RJ-1
-
- Miami-Yoder 60 JT
-
- Edison 54 JT
Elbert -
- Agate 300
-
- Big Sandy 100J
-
- Kiowa C-2
-
- Elbert 200
-
- Elizabeth School District
Yuma -
- Idalia RJ-3
-
- Liberty J-4
-
- Wray RD-2
-
- Yuma 1
-